Television and Satellite Frequency Reference: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Created page with " {| |- | Frequency | Purpose |- | 88-108Mhz | FM Radio |}" |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| 88-108Mhz | | 88-108Mhz | ||
| FM Radio | | FM Radio | ||
|- | |||
| 44-50Mhz | |||
| formerly ch 1 analog (1946) | |||
|- | |||
| 54-88Mhz | |||
| ch2 - ch6 analog | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:49, 9 September 2014
| Frequency | Purpose |
| 88-108Mhz | FM Radio |
| 44-50Mhz | formerly ch 1 analog (1946) |
| 54-88Mhz | ch2 - ch6 analog |